04 November 2017

Ceritera 2017.

Tanggal 3 November 2017.

Entri pertama tahun ini, masih wujud rupanya blog hambo ini.
Tahun ini ingatkan banyak yang berubah, namun tidak sama sekali, hambo belum bergelar isteri, belum bekerja tetap, gaji pun bukan taraf esekutif. Loan kereta pun tak ada lagi. Hanya hutang PTPTN je yang sedang menunggu tarikh. Masih juga tinggal di rumah mak. Hmmm..

Tetapi, banyak pengalaman dan pengajaran hambo selama 28 tahun bernafas. Untuk menjadi seorang yang berjaya dalam hidup.

Teman hambo pesan supaya hambo jadi "blogger", mana tahu rezeki tersepit.
ALHAMDULILLAH SYUKUR.

Untuk merealisasikan pesanan teman karib kesayangan selalu, hambo turutkan hati membuka blog ini balik, mengubahsuai wajahnya, pakaikan mekap sikit, lukis kening bagai, jangan dilupo foundation itu mesti untuk menutup cela yang banyak terkandung di sini. Simpan tutup semua zaman silam jahiliyyah tu. Buka buku baru, azam baru, nak TAHUN BARU ni.


05 July 2014

Medan, Indonesia

2014, this year is a new year for our family. The first year since I can remember, we are going for family vacation.

The view above the sky


January 30
We arrived at airport around 2-3pm, getting into bus and enjoying the view. However, the view is so-so, not so nice, just a plain highway full of vehicles and the green corridor. It was raining when we half the way. The tour guide briefing us about our tour, where we are going, how long the journey and what we can buy or experience there. It took 5 hours on the bus to arrive at Danau Toba.

We stayed at Danau Toba international Cottage Parapat. We reach there at 8pm, and nothing to see, just black sky with a few stars. Luckily, the place quite nice, cozy, and without air-cond (just the natural wind and breeze). But for me, it too cold and always getting a nightmare. Huhu.

Wake up time heading for breakfast


 I am fat. What the heck, enjoy the journey

 After the good breakfast, we started our journey to Lake Toba


January 31
We started our second day from Parapat to Lake Toba, using the cruise boat, we does enjoy the scenery. However, the cruise took about 1 hour and half, we all with tired and bored face. At Lake Toba, we learned about history of Batak people. There are 5 types of Batak, I cant remember any. hahaaha. But the value thing I learned are the welcome greeting, "Horas!" means welcome. There are many shops with clothes, souvenirs, key-chain and what else, you mane it. I bought congkak key-chain, so cute! The price also not so expensive, you can nego the price you want, if they too good to give you. The place like small beautiful village full of local products.

On the cruise boat

We are at Batak Toba Village. Horas!


This is the old village that turn into museum, where once upon the time, there were a sacrifice rituals, loads of people and the weather so hot. The architecture of the building unique and has it own character of each Batak people


February 1
Now, we are at the Brastagi, from the cottage, we can see the eruption of Sinabung Mount. All the cottage we stayed are without air-cond, the breeze of the wind are too cold to cool down the temperature. Feels like at Europe.

Background of Sinabung Mount, cant see it clearly, assume it there

After Brastagi, we are heading to Medan town, yet stoped for tea-time and enjoy the Sipiso-piso waterfall scenery, having a hot pisang gereng was lovely after 5 hours ride on bus. Such a tired journey on bus only.


Sipiso-piso waterfall and tea-time

February 2
The last day, we visited the old and preserve castle, where the king and queen has passed away by accident yet their heritage cannot been heir by their son because he was 10. Tragic story behind the scene.


The photograph of the castle

For conclusion, our journey to Medan, Indonesia was a quiet adventurous, because it loads of on bus journey with dangerous and narrow road, even I dont even think to open my eyes all the time. The journey from place to place took 4-5 hours per day, we can only spend time about 1-2 hours at one place. It is recommended for those people who want to experience shopping, especially ladies...! too many goods here, but for children, I dont think they will like to enjoy here. The budget overall for 6pax are MYR 6k ++ not include the shopping and other expenses.

HORAS!!

24 January 2012

Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri

SelamaT Hari Raya Aidilfitri...
to my friends, my other friends, my network friends... and all of people in the world..
Wahh..!! Looking very excited celebrating the Raya huh..
ya lorh, becoz this year my fasting is totally FULL... Yeah, feeling soo good...!!

haha.. becoz of the Raya allowance--- ? really? allowance? Weirdo ~ @.@
as the oldest and cute sistah, essential to ME to received the most highest money collections..
haha.. In your dreams lah. Equilibrium

My Raya not so cool... worst.. terrible...
dun want to details it...
I'm gaining weight lol.. I thought I'm losing it, duh.. Pay for it b***h.. haha

Look for yourself la.. Zip it!
Dun want to talked more.. Bye..
Hate this.


Makngah + Family (ex. Farah Hanim Family)

My Family (Shahimi, Sarimah, Syazana, Syazwani, Syazreen, Syazril)


Makngah + Mama + Kakla = Gossipzz!! (counting the Duet Raya) :P 


The Family.
The 'Oldtimer'



The Chubbiness in Pink.
Me in Raya Mode. Pose. :P
 Session in making Cimbam to cried.. by Mama. :)  poor him


Raya at Maksu House, Ampang.


30.08.2011-09.09.2011.
Lendu, Melaka - Ampang, Selangor.

23 January 2012

My Drawings... Mr. King

Four Seasons + Day/Night Landscape
using Pencil + Pen








What do you think 'bout the result?

the techniques applied to showed the differences between :
Night and Day
meantime, showing the 4 different seasons
Spring - Summer - Autumn - Winter

09.09.2011
04:18pm
Canon Digital 
Home Sweet Home..... :)


Perspective 1 Point
sketch using Pencil + Pen






Simple Perspective Ugly drawing made by Me.. :)
Diff part at the stairs.. took longer than I thought.. *sigh.

08.09.2011
12:42 am

20 September 2011

Baju Raya nanaMade..

title..haha..pttff.. *no comment.
before Aidilfitri 'Eid..
the baju kurung my mum bought has no *sprinkles... (maniks2) wht they called it? :|
plain baju kurung, handmade by tailor..

so, to complete the baju, my mum ask me to sew the maniks to the baju..
whats??!!
I dunno larh.. ask the tailor to finish it larh..u paid her rite?
haha.. if I can said that*

I'm driving my dad's car to the shop..looking 4 the maniks..
too large....? umm-ummph.. too small? NO* -too difficult.
medium amoi? oh yeah..~ hahahaha.. *crzy btch. :|


sew the maniks.. the red one, blue, green, white....bla bla bla....
to the baju kurung.. hentam sajalah*
wht u think I care about the result?
of coz not.. why not? its only baju kurung meyh..
no one look for the details of maniks..
they just looked it shine,sparkle,only... the arrangement ---OUT*


*the result.. haha.. No words..
judge urself.. *today I dun feel like doin' anithin'~ I just wanna lay in my bed..~laalala* :P